<< Prev | Index | Next >>
  Eliters Memorials
Memorial
 
 
rcstoff Prepared by: lisaleasah
Newsletter - Interviews - What's Up Eliters! - Stories

Real Name: Bob Stoffer
Location: USA
Sex: Male
Age: 50 (8/7/1955 - 2/15/2005)
Marital Status: Divorced

More about rcstoff

rcstoff

Tribute from Newsletter

It is with regret and sadness that we tell you that one of our Elite family has passed away.  Rcstoff, one of our pioneer members, passed away on July 21 at the VA Hospital.

Our thoughts, prayers and best wishes go out to his friends and family at this time.
 
Here is the obituary as posted:
 
Robert C. Stoffer born August 7, 1955 in Revenna, Ohio passed away July 21, 2006. He was survived by three daughters Bree, Sidney and Maggie; parents Robert G. and Nancy M. Stoffer of Scottsdale and four married brothers: Dale (Jeannie), Douglas (Heather), David (Lisa), and Daniel (Tiffany). Pastor James Noble will conduct a memorial service on August 12 at 11A.M. at the Desert Hills Presbyterian Church 34605 N. Tom Darlington Drive, Scottsdale, AZ In liew of flowers please remember Bob with donations to the Church.
 
~~~~~~
 
Bob passed away from brain cancer on July 21st. Although he had a "falling out" with Elite a few years ago, Issa was one of the first to call him and wish him well. That says a lot about the character of Elite's leader, Admin and players.
 
Bob was one of my best friends and i will miss him dearly.
 
--tosscube
 
~~~~~
 
I am sorry and send my condolences to all of Bob's families (parents, children, sibling and Internet based).  Although I had met him only a couple of times, he will be missed.  I am sorry I will not be able to be at his memorial service as I will be in Vancouver on the 12th.  I strongly hope that he is resting, and I only hope that in his new home they at least provide him wth free internet access (group hugs to all huddled around our friend Bob).
 
Be well everybody out there, as this shows us that none of us is invincible.
 
--Crispy007
 
PS - I am not sure what is going to be done with his laptop, but could I make a suggestion, that maybe to donated some place like Big Brother, Big Sister so that kids can have hands on with it.


Eliters Home | Leagues | Events | Clubs | Help
Copyright 2000 - 2017 Eliters. All rights reserved.